sl

Política de Privacidad

Una política de privacidad es un documento legal que informa a los usuarios cómo se recopilan, usan, protegen y comparten sus datos personales en un sitio web o aplicación. Es crucial para asegurar la transparencia y protección de la información del usuario.

Privacy Policy


Last Updated On 21-Jul-2023

Effective Date 21-Jul-2023



This Privacy Policy describes the policies of Roma Global LLC, 7345 W SAND LAKE RD, STE 210 OFFICE 4544, Florida 32819, United States of America (the), email: info@londonperfomance.agency, phone: +34603117941 on the collection, use and disclosure of your information that we collect when you use our website ( londonperformance.agency ). (the “Service”). By accessing or using the Service, you are consenting to the collection, use and disclosure of your information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not consent to the same, please do not access or use the Service.


We may modify this Privacy Policy at any time without any prior notice to you and will post the revised Privacy Policy on the Service. The revised Policy will be effective 180 days from when the revised Policy is posted in the Service and your continued access or use of the Service after such time will constitute your acceptance of the revised Privacy Policy. We therefore recommend that you periodically review this page.


How We Use Your Information:


We will use the information that we collect about you for the following purposes:


- Marketing/ Promotional

- Testimonials

- Targeted advertising



If we want to use your information for any other purpose, we will ask you for consent and will use your information only on receiving your consent and then, only for the purpose(s) for which grant consent unless we are required to do otherwise by law.



Your Rights:


Depending on the law that applies, you may have a right to access and rectify or erase your personal data or receive a copy of your personal data, restrict or object to the active processing of your data, ask us to share (port) your personal information to another entity, withdraw any consent you provided to us to process your data, a right to lodge a complaint with a statutory authority and such other rights as may be relevant under applicable laws. To exercise these rights, you can write to us at info@londonperfomance.agency. We will respond to your request in accordance with applicable law.


Do note that if you do not allow us to collect or process the required personal information or withdraw the consent to process the same for the required purposes, you may not be able to access or use the services for which your information was sought.



Cookies Etc.


To learn more about how we use these and your choices in relation to these tracking technologies, please refer to our Cookie Policy.



Security:


The security of your information is important to us and we will use reasonable security measures to prevent the loss, misuse or unauthorized alteration of your information under our control. However, given the inherent risks, we cannot guarantee absolute security and consequently, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us and you do so at your own risk.



Grievance / Data Protection Officer:


If you have any queries or concerns about the processing of your information that is available with us, you may email our Grievance Officer at Roma Global LLC, 7345 W SAND LAKE RD, STE 210 OFFICE 4544, email: info@londonperfomance.agency. We will address your concerns in accordance with applicable law.



Privacy Policy generated with CookieYes.

Contacta con Nosotros


Nuestro amigable equipo estará feliz de responder tu solicitud.

Nombre Completo*

Número Teléfonico

Email*

sl
sl

Empresa

Política de Privacidad

Política de Cookies

Contacta

(+1) 407 768 4061

(+34) 603 117 941

info@londonperformance.agency

Todos los Derecho Reservados por Roma Global LLC © 2023, 7345 W SAND LAKE RD, STE 210 OFFICE 4544 ORLANDO, FL 32819 US

Diseñado por Roma Marketing Agency